Follow the 2014 FIFA World Cup Excitement!!

Download the full schedule here...

Click here: Hartford-New Haven in Top 10 World Cup Views



Click on the links below for the latest World Cup news...


USSOCCER.COM
FIFA.COM


Complete FIFA World Cup TV Schedule

 

Here in one place is the complete FIFA World Cup TV schedule for the quadrennial event that starts later this month in Brazil.

 

Please note that the same kickoffs of noon and 4 p.m. ET are used throughout the round of 16 and quarterfinals. Both semifinals and the third-place game kick off at 4 p.m. ET, while the July 12 final is scheduled for a 3 p.m. ET kickoff.

ESPN and Univision will provide the bulk of the tournament coverage. On the final day of group play when matches are played simultaneously, ESPN2 and UniMas/Galavision will air the second matches. ABC will air 10 weekend matches, including the Final.


World Cup 2014 TV Schedule (All Times Eastern Time (ET):
 

June 12 in Sao Paulo
Group A: Brazil vs. Croatia
ESPN, Univision/UDN 4 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 13 in Natal

Group A: Mexico vs. Cameroon
ESPN2, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 13 in Salvador
Group B: Spain vs. Netherlands
ESPN, Univision/UDN 3 p.m. ET
June 13 in Cuiaba
Group B: Chile vs. Australia
ESPN2, Univision/UDN 6 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 14 in Belo Horizonte
Group C: Colombia vs. Greece
ABC, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 14 in Fortaleza

Group D: Uruguay vs. Costa Rica
ABC, Univision/UDN 3 p.m. ET
June 14 in Manaus
Group D: England vs. Italy
ESPN, Univision/UDN 6 p.m. ET
June 14 in Recife
Group C: Ivory Coast vs. Japan
ESPN, Univision/UDN 9 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 15 in Brasilia
Group E: Switzerland vs. Ecuador
ABC, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 15 in Porto Alegre
Group E: France vs. Honduras
ABC, Univision/UDN 3 p.m. ET
June 15 in Rio de Janeiro
Group F:
Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herze.
ESPN, Univision/UDN 6 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 16 in Salvador
Group G: Germany vs. Portugal
ESPN, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 16 in Curitiba
Group F: Iran vs. Nigeria
ESPN, Univision/UDN 3 p.m. ET
June 16 in Natal
Group G: Ghana vs. USA
ESPN, Univision/UDN 6 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 17 in Belo Horizonte
Group H: Belgium vs. Algeria
ESPN, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 17 in Fortaleza
Group A: Brazil vs. Mexico
ESPN, Univision/UDN 3 p.m. ET
June 17 in Cuiaba
Group H: Russia vs. South Korea
ESPN, Univision/UDN 6 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 18 in Porto Alegre
Group B: Australia vs. Netherlands
ESPN, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 18 in Rio de Janeiro
Group B: Spain vs. Chile
ESPN, Univision/UDN 3 p.m. ET
June 18 in Manaus
Group A: Cameroon vs. Croatia
ESPN, Univision/UDN 6 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 19 in Brasilia
Group C: Colombia vs. Ivory Coast
ESPN, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 19 in Sao Paulo

Group D: Uruguay vs. England
ESPN, Univision/UDN 3 p.m. ET
June 19 in Natal
Group C: Japan vs. Greece
ESPN, Univision/UDN 6 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 20 in Recife
Group D: Italy vs. Costa Rica
ESPN, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 20 in Salvador
Group E: Switzerland vs. France
ESPN, Univision/UDN 3 p.m. ET
June 20 in Curitiba
Group E:
Honduras vs. Ecuador
ESPN, Univision/UDN 6 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 21 in Belo Horizonte
Group F: Argentina vs. Iran
ESPN, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 21 in Fortaleza
Group G: Germany vs. Ghana
ESPN, Univision/UDN 3 p.m. ET
June 21 in Cuiaba
Group F: Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herze.
ESPN, Univision/UDN 6 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 22 in Rio de Janeiro
Group H: Belgium vs. Russia
ABC, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 22 in Porto Alegre
Group H:
South Korea vs. Algeria
ABC, Univision/UDN 3 p.m. ET
June 22 in Manaus
Group G: USA vs. Portugal
ESPN, Univision/UDN 6 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 23 in Curitiba
Group B: Australia vs. Spain
ESPN2, UniMas/Galavision noon ET
June 23 in Sao Paulo
Group B: Netherlands vs. Chile
ESPN, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 23 in Brasilia

Group A: Cameroon vs. Brazil
ESPN2, UniMas/Galavision 4 p.m. ET
June 23 in Recife
Group A:
Croatia vs. Mexico
ESPN, Univision/UDN 4 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 24 in Natal
Group D: Italy vs. Uruguay
ESPN, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 24 in Belo Horizonte

Group D: Costa Rica vs. England
ESPN2, UniMas/Galavision noon ET
June 24 in Cuiaba

Group C: Japan vs. Colombia
ESPN, Univision/UDN 4 p.m. ET
June 24 in Fortaleza
Group C: Greece vs. Ivory Coast
ESPN2, UniMas/Galavision 4 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 25 in Porto Alegre
Group F: Nigeria vs. Argentina
ESPN, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 25 in Salvador

Group F: Bosnia-Herze. vs. Iran
ESPN2, UniMas/Galavision noon ET
June 25 in Manaus

Group E: Honduras vs. Switzerland
ESPN2, UniMas/Galavision 4 p.m. ET
June 25 in Rio de Janeiro
Group E: Ecuador vs. France
ESPN, Univision/UDN 4 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 26 in Recife
Group G: USA vs. Germany
ESPN, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 26 in Brasilia
Group G: Portugal vs. Ghana
ESPN2, UniMas/Galavision noon ET
June 26 in Sao Paulo

Group H: South Korea vs. Belgium
ESPN, Univision/UDN 4 p.m. ET
June 26 in Curitiba
Group H: Algeria vs. Russia
ESPN2, UniMas/Galavision 4 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 27
Offday
-------------------------------------------------
June 28 in Belo Horizonte
Round of 16 Game 49: 1A vs. 2B
ESPN, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 28 in Rio de Janeiro
Round of 16 Game 50: 1C vs. 2D
ESPN, Univision/UDN 4 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 29 in Fortaleza
Round of 16 Game 51: 1B vs. 2A
ABC, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 29 in Recife
Round of 16 Game 52: 1D vs. 2C
ABC, Univision/UDN 4 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
June 30 in Brasilia
Round of 16 Game 53:
1E vs. 2F
ESPN, Univision/UDN noon ET
June 30 in Porto Alegre
Round of 16 Game 54: 1G vs. 2H
ESPN, Univision/UDN 4 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
July 1 in Sao Paulo
Round of 16 Game 55: 1F vs. 2E
ESPN, Univision/UDN noon ET
July 1 in Salvador
Round of 16 Game 56: 1H vs. 2G
ESPN, Univision/UDN 4 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
July 2
Offday
July 3
Offday
-------------------------------------------------
July 4 in Rio de Janeiro
Quarterfinals Game 58: W53 vs. W54
ESPN2, Univision/UDN noon ET
July 4 in Fortaleza
Quarterfinals Game 57: W49 vs. W50
ESPN, Univision/UDN 4 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
July 5 in Brasilia
Quarterfinals Game 60: W55 vs. W56
ABC, Univision/UDN noon ET
July 5 in Salvador
Quarterfinals Game 59: W51 vs. W52
ESPN, Univision/UDN 4 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
July 6
Offday
July 7
Offday
-------------------------------------------------
July 8 in Belo Horizonte
Semifinals Game 61: W57 vs. W58
ESPN, Univision/UDN 4 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
July 9 in Sao Paulo
Semifinals Game 62: W59 vs. W60
ESPN, Univision/UDN 4 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
July 10
Offday
July 11
Offday
-------------------------------------------------
July 12 in Brasilia
Third-Place Game: L61 vs. L62
ESPN, Univision/UDN 4 p.m. ET
-------------------------------------------------
July 13 in Rio de Janeiro
Final: W61 vs. W62
ABC, Univision/UDN 3 p.m. ET

Note: Networks for June 23-26 matches subject to change.

 
 
CJSA is sponsored by: